skip to Main Content

Welcome to IUCEA

Vision:  IUCEA becomes an exemplary common higher education area for a prosperous and sustainable East African Community by 2030.

Mission: To encourage and develop mutually beneficial collaboration between Member Universities and between them and Governments and other organizations, both public and private

IUCEA Core Values:  Accountability, Transparency, Unity, Diversity, Integrity, Professionalism and Teamwork

IUCEA executive members visiting IUCEA premise

List of shortlisted candidates for 8 vacancies at IUCEA

To fulfill its objectives, IUCEA is in the process of recruiting candidates for the 8 positions Chief Principal Quality Assurance and Qualifications Framework (P4)Principal Innovations and Outreach Officer (P3), Senior Administrative Officer (P2), Senior Qualifications Framework Officer (P2), Senior  Quality Assurance and Standards  Officer (P2), Senior Exchange Programs Officer (P2), Estates Management Officer (P1), and Accountant (P1). 

The following candidates are informed that they have been shortlisted as indicated.  For further information, please check your emails for details about the interviews.

I. CHIEF PRINCIPAL QUALITY ASSURANCE & QUALIFICATIONS FRAMEWORK OFFICER  (P4)

  1. Sylvia Tuikong
  2. Paul Nzioki Muoki
  3. Marcella Mwaka
  4. Michael Mawa
  5. Namakula Amaal Kinene Nsereko
  6. Ssebugenyi Cyrus Seera
  7. Jonathan Mbwambo
  8. Faustin Gasheja
  9. David Tumusiime Kabagema
  10. Celestin Ntivuguruzwa
  11. Severin Dushimirimana
  12. Frederic Bangirimana
  13. Jean Chrysostome Ndamanisha

II. PRINCIPAL INNOVATIONS OFFICER (P3)

  1. Kaijage Shubi Felix
  2. Businge Phelix Mbabazi
  3. Dr. Francois Ndayiragije
  4. Frederic Bangirinama
  5. Florien Nsanganwimana
  6. Celestin Ntivuguruzwa
  7. Jean Paul Nyabyenda
  8. Magu Denis
  9. Arero Jaro
  10. Guchu Salome Muthoni

III. SENIOR QUALIFICATIONS FRAMEWORK OFFICER (P2)

  1. Panga Faustine Peter
  2. Lewis Reagan Anguie Bol
  3. Ayine Robert
  4. Ssebugenyi Cyrus Seera
  5. Karungi Monica
  6. Vincent Muntu
  7. Niyonkuru Francois Papin
  8. Severin Dushimirimana
  9. Mbonyingingon Audace
  10. Ikiara Lucy Kanyiri
  11. Ooro Sarah
  12. Nandokha Hudson

IV. SENIOR QUALITY ASSURANCE STANDARDS OFFICER (P2)

  1. Karungi Monica
  2. Ouma Richard
  3. Ayine Robert
  4. Alexis Ndabarushimana
  5. Severin Dushimirimana
  6. Frederic Bangirinama
  7. Ndathi Florence
  8. Ikiara Lucy Kanyiri
  9. Kimani Sarah

V. SENIOR EXCHANGE PROGRAMS OFFICER (P2)

  1. Ernest Yusto Mufuruki
  2. Kenneth Longo Mlelwa
  3. Reagan Anguie Bol Lewis
  4. Gervais Ndayizeye
  5. Alexis Ndabarushimana
  6. Willice O. Abuya
  7. Mecha Ezekiel Onyonka
  8. Kennedy Mutange Senagi
  9. Geoffrey Bwireh
  10. Julius Chama
  11. Ellen Asiimwe

VI. ESTATES MANAGEMENT OFFICER (P1)

  1. Achoroi Aaron
  2. Kasumba Robert
  3. Mugabe Rodgers
  4. Koskei Kiplangat Richard
  5. Kamau Gabriel Gathecha
  6. Nyandika Fred Obare

VII. SENIOR ADMINISTRATION OFFICER (P2)

  1. Upendo Amanda Prosper
  2. Nelson Kaminyoge
  3. Judith Agala
  4. Vincent Wekesa Muniala
  5. Patrick Thiong’o Wanjira
  6. Bernadette Mutuzo Kamanzi
  7. Nema Omar
  8. Asiimwe Kasamba Henry
  9. Gisele Umugwaneza
  10. Donat Mugenga
  11. Apollo Munanura
  12. Alex Lubajo Kenyi
  13. Gordon Koang Yiek
  14. Kual Ayom Biar
  15. Sabukwigira Lydia
  16. Alexis Ndabarushimana

VIII. ACCOUNTANT  (P1)

  1. Apolot Jane Rose
  2. Musoke Mary Evelyn
  3. Yiga Godfrey
  4. Ndayizamba Gloria
  5. Eloge Pacifique Irakoze
  6. Gilbert Ndagijimana
  7. Hakizimana Elie
  8. Able Eve Samuel
  9. Kawo Neema Hans
  10. Makere Erick
  11. Odongo Samuel Ochieng
  12. Nyaga Pettie Nyaga
  13. Wainaina Beatrice Waithira

Back To Top